Skip to content ↓
Bletchingley Village Primary School

Bletchingley Village Primary School

Aiming HighWorking TogetherAchieving Our Best

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Mrs Debbie Gregori Acting Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Emily Kerr Assistant Headteacher Inclusion & Assistant Safeguarding Lead
Miss Katie Corteen Acting Assistant Headteacher Assessment & Assistant DSL
Mrs Corrinne Wilkes School Business Manager & Assistant DSL for Training and Recruitment

Phase 1 teaching Staff

Phase 1 includes Nursery, Reception and Year 1

Name Role
Miss Jo Vigar Phase 1 Leader, Class Teacher Otter Class (Reception), Assistant DSL, Data Protection Lead
Mrs Bridget Smithson Nursery Teacher
Mrs Zena Kohler Nursery Speech & Language Assistant
Mrs Jenna Lang Class Teacher Squirrel Class (Year 1)

phase 2 teaching staff

Phase 2 includes Years 2, 3 & 4

Name

Role

Miss Alison Briers

Class Teacher Fox Class (Year 2)

Miss Emily Parsons

Class Teacher Ruby Class (Year 3) 

Mrs Becky Kilcoyne

Class Teacher Sapphire Class (Year 4) & Staff Governor

Phase 3 teaching staff

Phase 3 includes Years 5 & 6

Name

Role

Mrs Sarah Fletcher

Phase Leader & Class Teacher Starlight Diamond Class (Year 6)

Mrs Krystal Nieuwoudt

Class Teacher Emerald Class (Year 5)

Mrs Jasmine Nuttall

Class Teacher Jubilee Diamond Class (Year 6)

Teaching assistants

Name

Role

 

 

Mrs Katie Woods

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Bertorelli

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Lynch

Teaching Assistant

Miss Paula Morris

Teaching Assistant

Mr Reece Allen

Teaching Assistant & Forest schools Leader

Mrs Ann Buckland

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jackie Adams

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs Michelle White

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Hinkley

Nursery Assistant & Senior Midday Supervisor

Specialist teachers

Name

Role

Mrs Nicola Crawford

Librarian

Miss Sharon Martina

PE Teacher

Mr Chris Bowers

Gym Teacher

Mr Luke Taylor

Sports Coach

SLCN Staff

Name Role
Mrs Sara Woolsey SLCN Teacher KS1
Mrs Rose Bowers SLCN Teacher KS2
Mrs Claire Gilder SLCN Advanced Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Angela Parry  SLCN Teaching Assistant
Miss Kerri Jones SLCN Teaching Assistant
Miss Alanna Bickers SLCN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Cuthbert-Brown Speech and Language Therapist

PREMISES

Name Role
Mr Ricky Ward Premises Manager, Midday Play Leader & Forest Schools Leader

Office Staff

Name Role
Mrs Candy Marshment School Secretary
Mrs Karen Brown Office Admin Assistant
Miss Nicola Brown Office Admin Assistant
Mrs Kerry Elliott Curriculum Administration Assistant
Mr Ian Hunt ICT Technician

Lunchtime Staff

Name Role
Mrs Annie Yau Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jennie Ford Midday Supervisor
Mrs Linda Ford Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracy Whitwick Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Morewood Cook and kitchen manager