Skip to content ↓
Bletchingley Village Primary School

Bletchingley Village Primary School

Aiming HighWorking TogetherAchieving Our Best

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Mrs Debbie Gregori Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Katie Corteen Deputy Headteacher Inclusion, Class Teacher & Assistant DSL

Mrs Sarah Fletcher

Assistant Headteacher & Class Teacher

Early years teaching Staff

Name Role
Miss Jo Vigar EYFS Lead, Nursery Teacher Rabbit Class, Deputy DSL, Computing Lead
Mrs Bridget Smithson Nursery Teacher Badger Class, Art Lead

Miss Danni Robbins

Mrs Ruth Rodriguez

Class Teachers Otter Class (Reception)
Mrs Zena Kohler Nursery Speech & Language Assistant

KS1 Teaching staff

Name Role
Mrs Claire Gilder Class Teacher Squirrel Class (Year 1)

Mrs Jenna Lang

Class Teachers Fox Class (Year 2), PSHE Lead
Mrs Rosie Wilkinson Class Teachers Fox Class (Year 2)

KS2 teaching staff

Name

Role

Mrs Sarah Fletcher

Assistant Head, English Lead & Class Teacher Oak Class (Year 6)

Mrs Suzie Whittaker

Class Teachers Birch Class (Year 3) 
Miss Jess James

Class Teacher Poplar Class (Year 4)

Mrs Charmaine Small

Class Teacher Sycamore Class (Year 5)

Miss Victoria O'Connor Classt Teacher Oak Class (Year 6)

Teaching assistants

TBC

Specialists

Name

Role

Mrs Nicola Crawford

Librarian

Mr Chris Bowers

Gym Teacher

Mr Luke Taylor

Sports Coach

Mrs Vanessa Crouch Child Play Therapist
Mrs Mary Clair Kelly Counsellor
Miss Rachel Willis Speech & Language Therapist
Mrs Emma McAuliffe Speech & Language Assistant
Mrs Hannah Aitken Occupational Therapist

SLCN Staff

Name Role
Mrs Sara Woolsey SLCN Teacher KS1
Mrs Rose Bowers SLCN Teacher KS2
Mrs Jackie Adams SLCN Advanced Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Angela Parry  SLCN Teaching Assistant

PREMISES

Name Role
Mr Ricky Ward Premises Manager, Midday Play Leader & Forest Schools Leader

Office Staff

Name Role
Mrs Candy Marshment School Secretary
Miss Alanna Bickers Office Admin Assistant
Mrs Kerry Elliott Curriculum Administration Assistant
Mrs Judith Knight MAT Finance Officer
Mr Ian Hunt ICT Technician

Lunchtime Staff

Name Role
Mrs Jennie Ford Midday Supervisor
Mrs Linda Ford Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracy Whitwick Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Morewood Cook and kitchen manager